Wednesday, January 28, 2015

Training for 30 January 2015 (Friday)

Reporting Time: 2.00pm
Estimated Dismissal Time: 6.00pm
Activity: Theory
Attire for Part As, Cs and Ds: PT Kit (Barra Tee)

No CCA for Part Bs for 28 Jan and 30 Jan

Monday, January 26, 2015

Training for 28 January 2015 (Wednesday)

Reporting Time: 2.25pm
Estimated Dismissal Time: 5.30pm
Activity: Drills
Attire for Part As, Cs and Ds: PT Kit (Barra Tee)
No CCA for Part Bs for 28 Jan and 30 Jan


All Part Cs will bring their no.3 Uniform and Sir Vinod will bring no.4 Uniform for Part As sizing


‘Sergeant Major’ Nicholas Bryan
‘Assistant Sergeant Major’ Casper
‘Part Cs Sergeant Major’ Yu Cher
‘Part B PS’ Sean Teo
‘Part B APS’ Xin Kai
‘Part A PS’ Mark/Ian (Take turns for colours and sunset)
‘Part A APS’ Adam
‘PTI’ Aloysius Ang

‘Medic’ Wesley/Ker Tao

Bring 2 dollars on wednesday

Wednesday, January 21, 2015

Training for 23 January 2015 (Friday)

Reporting Time: 2.00pm
Estimated Dismissal Time: 6.00pm
Activity: PT and Theory
Attire for Part Bs, Cs and Ds: PT Kit (Barra Tee) Part As:Pe attire
***Note: Sirs and admin specs if possible, try to get 3 classes so that Part As, Bs and Cs can have their own classes for theory/interaction session.

‘Sergeant Major’ Nicholas Bryan
‘Assistant Sergeant Major’ Casper
‘Part Cs Sergeant Major’ Yu Cher
‘Part B PS’ Sean Teo
‘Part B APS’ Xin Kai
‘Part A PS’ Mark/Ian (Take turns for colours and sunset)
‘Part A APS’ Adam
‘PTI’ Aloysius Ang

‘Medic’ Wesley/Ker Tao

Monday, January 19, 2015

Training for 21 January 2015 (Wednesday)

Reporting Time: 2.45pm
Estimated Dismissal Time: 5.20pm
Activity: Drills
Attire for Part Bs, Cs and Ds: No.3 with beret
Note: For 21 Jan and 23 Jan
‘SM’: Sean Zhuo
‘ASM’: Ker Tao
Part As (Most likely only on friday)- Timothy Soh(PS) and You Gin(APS)
Part Bs- Ethan Chen(PS) and Daniel(APS)
Part C- Nicholas Bryan(PS)

Chief Medic- Wesley Choi

Wednesday, January 14, 2015

Training for 16th January 2015, Friday


Reporting time : 2.00pm
Estimated Dismissal Time : 6.00pm
Attire for Part B, Cs and Ds : PT Kit (Barra Tee)
Venue: log room
2015-01-14 20.15.07.jpg

IMPORTANT TAKE NOTE^^^^

Sunday, January 11, 2015

Ncc Training for 14th January 2015 ( Wednesday)

Reporting time : 2.25pm
Estimated Dismissal Time: 5.30pm
Activity : IFC

Attire for Part Bs,Cs and Ds: No. 4 with beret

Saturday, January 03, 2015

6 January, CCA Maze

Reporting Time: 12.40pm
Estimated Dismissal Time: 5.20pm
Activity: CCA Road Show
CCA Maze 2015


IC: Rufus Tan
2IC: Michael Adelyus


Drill Team


Plt 1:                             
(MPC/ TK Low Hall)
(No.3 Uniform with beret)
IC: Aloysius Chan
Gavin Goh
Chew Ka Jun
Ray Nge
Alex Chong
Daniel Aloysius
Clive
Casper Cheng
Ng Chek Yong
Russell Chong
Sean Lee
Nicholas Bryan
Yu Cher
Medic: Li Xi Yuan


Plt 2:
(Shaw Hall)
(No.3 Uniform with beret)
IC: Wayne Chan
Darryl Poh
Gan Jia Jian
Ryo Seah
Au Jan Weng
Maverick
Kendall Tang
Keith Toh
Lim Ker Tao
Moses Lim
Aloysius Ang
Jaren
Ian Chia
Medic: Ong Jun Han

Plt 3:
(No.4 Uniform with beret)
(Courtyard)
IC: Theon
Eugene Lee
Caleb Choke
Joven
Bryan Chia
Clarence
Marcus
Sean Zhuo
Timothy
Javan
Braden
Mark Ng
Brycen
Medic:Nicholas Lim


Advertising Team:


Legend:


3- No.3 Uniform with beret
4- No.4 Camo with beret
4+ - No.4 Camo with jockey cap and facepaint
5- No.4 Pixel Blue with beret


Booth Team:


IC: Quek Yong Jun (3)
Jaryl Foo (3)    
Ang Jian Hao (3)
Wesley Tan (3)
Cheng You Gin (4)
Wesley Choi (4)
Benjamin Ho (4)


Advertising Teams:


IC: Timothy Toh
2IC: Jaryl Foo


Team 1:
Dino Khaw (4+)
Van Der Horst Nigel Sebestiaan (4)
Chueng Sing Yuen (5)
Ryan Poh (5)
Ryan Cheng (3)


Team 2:
Bob Chia (4+)
Jerome Quek (4)
Chan Dar Shyang(5)
Chang Jia Chen(5)
Jordan Wang (3)


Team 3:
Kevin Wong (4+)
Ryan Goh (4)
Eu Chang Xian (5)
Kristopher Go (5)
Teo I-Jen (3)


Team 4:
Joseph Wong (4+)
Javan Ng (4)
Chua Yi Cong (5)
Tan Cher Rui (5)
Woo Chek Hong (3)


Team 5:
Loy Xing Kai (4+)
Daniel Yeo(4)
Kavan Tan(5)
Ng Jing Jie(3)


Team 6:
Adam dzulkifie(4+)
Jarell Tan (4)
Ng Zheng Yi (5)
Chiang Kheng He (3)


Team 7:
Joshua Ng (4+)
Phua Guan Yuan (5)
Gabriel Chua (5)
Er Qi Yang (3)
Soong Hung Ning (3)


Team 8:
Ethan Chen (4+)
Darryl Kuah (5)
Keefe Tan (5)
Yeu Chen Yuan (3)
Wang Jun Hong (3)


Medics: Xi Yuan (4)
Nicholas Lim (4)
Ong Jun Han (4)


Media and Publications:
Isaac Tan (3)
Lim Jing Cheng (3)