Tuesday, July 14, 2015

NCC Day 2015 and Training for 15th July 2015 (Wednesday)

NCC Day 2015

Meeting Location: Front Porch
Meeting Time: 6.45am
Attire: No.3 uniform with beret

Training Details

Reporting Time: 2.30pm
Estimated Dismissal Time: 5.30pm
Activity: Drills

Attire: No.3 uniform with beret

Note: This is the last post on this blog. From 15th July 2015 onwards, all NCC posts will be posted on the new blog. Link: mshsnccsea.blogspot.sg

Thursday, July 09, 2015

Training for 10th July 2015 (Friday)

Reporting Time: 2.15pm
Estimated Dismissal Time: 5.30pm
Activity: NCC Day Rehearsal

Attire for Whole Company: No.3 with beret

Monday, July 06, 2015

Training for 8th July 2015 (Wednesday)

Reporting Time: 2.25pm
Estimated Dismissal Time: 5.30pm
Activity: Bends & Hitches

Attire for Whole Company: PT Kit

Saturday, July 04, 2015

Part B IMT 7th July 2015 (Tuesday)

Part B IMT on 7th July 2015

Attire: Smart 4 with Jockey Cap (Wear to school)
Duration: 12pm to 5pm
Venue: Nee Soon Camp
Early Release: 11.20am
Meeting Point: Front Porch at 11.40am for Briefing

Please have your lunch before the briefing.

Early Release Forms will be given to you on the day.

2 way transport will be provided.

Tuesday, June 30, 2015

Training for 1st July 2015 (Wednesday)

Reporting Time: 2.25pm
Estimated Dismissal Time: 5.30pm
Activity: NCC Day Rehearsals

Attire for Whole Company: PT Kit

Tuesday, May 26, 2015

Training for 27th May 2015 (Wednesday)

 Reporting Time: 1.30pm
Estimated Dismissal Time: 5.00pm
Activity: BnH

Attire for Whole Company: PT Kit

Thursday, May 21, 2015

Training for 22nd May 2015 (Friday)

Reporting Time: 1.30pm
Estimated Dismissal Time: 4.45pm
Activity: B&H/Drills/PT



Attire for Whole Company: No.4 with Beret




Sunday, May 17, 2015

Training for 20th May 2015 (Wednesday)

Reporting Time: 2.25pm 
Estimated Dismissal Time: 5.30pm
Activity: PT

Attire for Whole Company: PT Kit

Note: Part As to bring a hand towel each
Part Cs to bring rags.

Monday, April 20, 2015

Training for 22 April 2015 (Friday)

Reporting Time: 2.25pm
Estimated Dismissal Time: 5.30pm
Activity: POP Ceremony

Attire for Whole Company: No. 3 with beret

For NCC photo-taking on wednesday.On top of No.3 cadets are to bring 2 items: A pair of shades and a prop.

( can be anything - These are for the informal shots )

Thursday, April 16, 2015

Training for 17 April 2015 (Friday)

Reporting Time: 2.00pm
Estimated Dismissal Time: 6.00pm
Activity: Drills and POP Rehearsal

Attire for Whole Company: No. 3 with beret

Monday, April 13, 2015

Training for 15 April 2015 (Wednesday)

Reporting Time: 2.25pm
Estimated Dismissal Time: 5.30pm
Activity: PT and POP Rehearsal
Attire for Whole Company: PT Kit

Thursday, April 09, 2015

Training for 10 April 2015 (Friday)

Reporting Time: 2.00pm
Estimated Dismissal Time: 6.00pm
Activity: Drills and POP Rehearsal
Attire for Whole Company: No.3 with Beret
Part A : Pt kit


Tuesday, April 07, 2015

Training for 8 April 2015 (wednesday)

Reporting Time: 2.25pm
Estimated Dismissal Time: 5.30pm
Activity: Drills and POP Prep
Attire for Part As, Bs, and Ds: PT Kit
Attire for Part Cs: No. 4 (Cadet Leader’s Assessment)

Note:
1) Part Cs will not be attending CCA as they have to attend their Cadet Leader’s Assessment
2) Part Ds will be having their CL tests, so Part Cs take over until 4.30pm.

Please keep quiet so that Sec 4s can take their tests in a conducive environment.

Training for 8 April 2015 (wednesday)

Reporting Time: 2.25pm
Estimated Dismissal Time: 5.30pm
Activity: Drills and POP Prep
Attire for Part As, Bs, and Ds: PT Kit
Attire for Part Cs: No. 4 (Cadet Leader’s Assessment)

Note:
1) Part Cs will not be attending CCA as they have to attend their Cadet Leader’s Assessment
2) Part Ds will be having their CL tests, so Part Cs take over until 4.30pm.

Please keep quiet so that Sec 4s can take their tests in a conducive environment.

Tuesday, March 31, 2015

Training for 31 March 2015 (wednesday)

Reporting Time: 2.25pm
Estimated Dismissal Time: 5.30pm
Activity: PT and POP Prep
Attire for Part As, Bs, Cs and Ds: PT Kit

Thursday, March 26, 2015

Training for 27 March 2015 (Friday)

Reporting Time: 2.00pm
Estimated Dismissal Time: 6.00pm
Activity: Drills and POP Prep
Attire for Part As, Bs and Ds: PT Kit (Part Cs have been informed of attire separately)
Part Cs will commence on camp after colours.
Part D specs joining the camp to together with part Cs.

Monday, March 23, 2015

Training for 25 March 2015 (Wednesday)

Reporting Time: 2.25pm
Estimated Dismissal Time: 5.30pm
Activity: Drills and PT

Attire for Part As, Bs and Cs: PT Kit

Monday, March 09, 2015

Training for 11 March 2015 (Wednesday)

Reporting Time: 2.25pm
Estimated Dismissal Time: 5.30pm
Activity: Drills, PT
Attire: No. 4

Attire for FSD: No. 4

Thursday, March 05, 2015

Training for 6 March 2015 (Friday)

Reporting Time: 2.00pm
Estimated Dismissal Time: 6.00pm
Activity: Drills, Theory and NMI course prep(Part Cs)

Attire for Part As, Bs, Cs and Ds: No. 3 with beret

Monday, March 02, 2015

Training for 4 March 2015 (Wednesday)

Reporting Time: 2.25pm
Estimated Dismissal Time: 5.30pm
Activity: Gun Firing(Part As) PT(Part Bs) and NMI course prep(Part Cs)
Attire for Part Cs and Ds: Smart No.4
Attire for Part As and Bs: PE Attire

Attire for FSD members: Smart No.4

Wednesday, February 11, 2015

Training for 13 February 2015 (Friday)

Reporting Time: 2.00pm
Estimated Dismissal Time: 5.45pm
Activity: Theory(Part As) and Mini League selection
Attire for Part As, Bs and Ds: PT Kit

Note: NO CCA for Part Cs except for FSD and Total Defence Day prop members


Monday, February 09, 2015

Training for 11 February 2015 (Wednesday)

Reporting Time: 2.30pm
Estimated Dismissal Time: 5.30pm
Activity: Gun Firing(Part As) and Mini League selection
Attire for Part As, Bs and Ds: PT Kit

Note: NO CCA for Part Cs except for FSD and Total Defence Day prop members


Wednesday, February 04, 2015

Training for 6 February 2015 (Friday)

Reporting Time: 2.00pm
Estimated Dismissal Time: 6.00pm
Activity: Theory/ PT
Attire for Part As, Bs, Cs and Ds: PT Kit (Barra Tee)

Monday, February 02, 2015

Training for 4 February 2015 (Wednesday)

Reporting Time: 2.30pm
Estimated Dismissal Time: 5.30pm
Activity: Theory

Attire for Part As, Bs, Cs and Ds: No. 3 with beret

Wednesday, January 28, 2015

Training for 30 January 2015 (Friday)

Reporting Time: 2.00pm
Estimated Dismissal Time: 6.00pm
Activity: Theory
Attire for Part As, Cs and Ds: PT Kit (Barra Tee)

No CCA for Part Bs for 28 Jan and 30 Jan

Monday, January 26, 2015

Training for 28 January 2015 (Wednesday)

Reporting Time: 2.25pm
Estimated Dismissal Time: 5.30pm
Activity: Drills
Attire for Part As, Cs and Ds: PT Kit (Barra Tee)
No CCA for Part Bs for 28 Jan and 30 Jan


All Part Cs will bring their no.3 Uniform and Sir Vinod will bring no.4 Uniform for Part As sizing


‘Sergeant Major’ Nicholas Bryan
‘Assistant Sergeant Major’ Casper
‘Part Cs Sergeant Major’ Yu Cher
‘Part B PS’ Sean Teo
‘Part B APS’ Xin Kai
‘Part A PS’ Mark/Ian (Take turns for colours and sunset)
‘Part A APS’ Adam
‘PTI’ Aloysius Ang

‘Medic’ Wesley/Ker Tao

Bring 2 dollars on wednesday

Wednesday, January 21, 2015

Training for 23 January 2015 (Friday)

Reporting Time: 2.00pm
Estimated Dismissal Time: 6.00pm
Activity: PT and Theory
Attire for Part Bs, Cs and Ds: PT Kit (Barra Tee) Part As:Pe attire
***Note: Sirs and admin specs if possible, try to get 3 classes so that Part As, Bs and Cs can have their own classes for theory/interaction session.

‘Sergeant Major’ Nicholas Bryan
‘Assistant Sergeant Major’ Casper
‘Part Cs Sergeant Major’ Yu Cher
‘Part B PS’ Sean Teo
‘Part B APS’ Xin Kai
‘Part A PS’ Mark/Ian (Take turns for colours and sunset)
‘Part A APS’ Adam
‘PTI’ Aloysius Ang

‘Medic’ Wesley/Ker Tao

Monday, January 19, 2015

Training for 21 January 2015 (Wednesday)

Reporting Time: 2.45pm
Estimated Dismissal Time: 5.20pm
Activity: Drills
Attire for Part Bs, Cs and Ds: No.3 with beret
Note: For 21 Jan and 23 Jan
‘SM’: Sean Zhuo
‘ASM’: Ker Tao
Part As (Most likely only on friday)- Timothy Soh(PS) and You Gin(APS)
Part Bs- Ethan Chen(PS) and Daniel(APS)
Part C- Nicholas Bryan(PS)

Chief Medic- Wesley Choi

Wednesday, January 14, 2015

Training for 16th January 2015, Friday


Reporting time : 2.00pm
Estimated Dismissal Time : 6.00pm
Attire for Part B, Cs and Ds : PT Kit (Barra Tee)
Venue: log room
2015-01-14 20.15.07.jpg

IMPORTANT TAKE NOTE^^^^

Sunday, January 11, 2015

Ncc Training for 14th January 2015 ( Wednesday)

Reporting time : 2.25pm
Estimated Dismissal Time: 5.30pm
Activity : IFC

Attire for Part Bs,Cs and Ds: No. 4 with beret

Saturday, January 03, 2015

6 January, CCA Maze

Reporting Time: 12.40pm
Estimated Dismissal Time: 5.20pm
Activity: CCA Road Show
CCA Maze 2015


IC: Rufus Tan
2IC: Michael Adelyus


Drill Team


Plt 1:                             
(MPC/ TK Low Hall)
(No.3 Uniform with beret)
IC: Aloysius Chan
Gavin Goh
Chew Ka Jun
Ray Nge
Alex Chong
Daniel Aloysius
Clive
Casper Cheng
Ng Chek Yong
Russell Chong
Sean Lee
Nicholas Bryan
Yu Cher
Medic: Li Xi Yuan


Plt 2:
(Shaw Hall)
(No.3 Uniform with beret)
IC: Wayne Chan
Darryl Poh
Gan Jia Jian
Ryo Seah
Au Jan Weng
Maverick
Kendall Tang
Keith Toh
Lim Ker Tao
Moses Lim
Aloysius Ang
Jaren
Ian Chia
Medic: Ong Jun Han

Plt 3:
(No.4 Uniform with beret)
(Courtyard)
IC: Theon
Eugene Lee
Caleb Choke
Joven
Bryan Chia
Clarence
Marcus
Sean Zhuo
Timothy
Javan
Braden
Mark Ng
Brycen
Medic:Nicholas Lim


Advertising Team:


Legend:


3- No.3 Uniform with beret
4- No.4 Camo with beret
4+ - No.4 Camo with jockey cap and facepaint
5- No.4 Pixel Blue with beret


Booth Team:


IC: Quek Yong Jun (3)
Jaryl Foo (3)    
Ang Jian Hao (3)
Wesley Tan (3)
Cheng You Gin (4)
Wesley Choi (4)
Benjamin Ho (4)


Advertising Teams:


IC: Timothy Toh
2IC: Jaryl Foo


Team 1:
Dino Khaw (4+)
Van Der Horst Nigel Sebestiaan (4)
Chueng Sing Yuen (5)
Ryan Poh (5)
Ryan Cheng (3)


Team 2:
Bob Chia (4+)
Jerome Quek (4)
Chan Dar Shyang(5)
Chang Jia Chen(5)
Jordan Wang (3)


Team 3:
Kevin Wong (4+)
Ryan Goh (4)
Eu Chang Xian (5)
Kristopher Go (5)
Teo I-Jen (3)


Team 4:
Joseph Wong (4+)
Javan Ng (4)
Chua Yi Cong (5)
Tan Cher Rui (5)
Woo Chek Hong (3)


Team 5:
Loy Xing Kai (4+)
Daniel Yeo(4)
Kavan Tan(5)
Ng Jing Jie(3)


Team 6:
Adam dzulkifie(4+)
Jarell Tan (4)
Ng Zheng Yi (5)
Chiang Kheng He (3)


Team 7:
Joshua Ng (4+)
Phua Guan Yuan (5)
Gabriel Chua (5)
Er Qi Yang (3)
Soong Hung Ning (3)


Team 8:
Ethan Chen (4+)
Darryl Kuah (5)
Keefe Tan (5)
Yeu Chen Yuan (3)
Wang Jun Hong (3)


Medics: Xi Yuan (4)
Nicholas Lim (4)
Ong Jun Han (4)


Media and Publications:
Isaac Tan (3)
Lim Jing Cheng (3)