Tuesday, February 26, 2013

No NCC Training this Week

Good Day Cadets,

Please take note that there will be no training this week on both Wednesday and Friday due to Common Test 1.

School Training will resume on Wed, 6 March 2013.

The FSD participants will be having training on Friday 1 March and Saturday 2 March 2013 (Tentative).

All 11 cadets from Sec 1A to 1C will be attending 1 Star Kayaking on 2 and 3 March 2013.

Kenneth Phoon from Sec 3E and Rioner Lee from Sec 3G will be attending 2 Star Kayaking 1st day on 2 March 2013.

On behalf your teacher officers, here's wishing all Sec 1 to 3 cadets all the very best for your Common Test 1.

Thanks.

Regards,
Sir Philip

No CCA Training from 26 Feb - 1 Mar 2013

Dear Cadets

In view of the Common Test Assessment, there is no NCC training from 26 Feb - 1 Mar 2013.

Thank you.

Wednesday, February 20, 2013

NCC Training 22 February

Attire for Part Bs and Part Ds: No.4  with Beret and Jockey Cap, bring PT Kit too
Attire for Part As: PT Kit
Reporting Time: 2.25pm at Log Room
Estimated Dismissal Time: 6.30pm
There will be no NCC Training for Part Cs in view of the Common Test 1 which starts on the 25 February, Monday for Sec 3s

Monday, February 18, 2013

NCC Training 20 February

Attire: PT Kit
Reporting Time: 2.25pm at Log Room
Estimated Dismissal Time: 5.25pm
FSD members are to report in PT kit and are also required to bring their Half No.3

Saturday, February 16, 2013

2 Star Kayaking Certification Course on Mar and Apr 2013


Good Day Cadets,

The following cadets are involved in the 2 Star Kayaking Certification Course in March and April 2013.

The details are as follows:

1) 2 Star Kayaking Certification Course (1st Batch)

Date: 2, 9 and 10 March 2013 (Sat and Sun)
Time: 9.30am to 6pm
Venue: PA Water Venture (Pasir Ris)
Attire: Marist Singlet and PE Shorts (2 Mar)
           Barracudas T-shirt and PE Shorts (9 Mar)
           Unit Camp T-shirt and PE Shorts (10 Mar)
Things to Bring: Booties or Old Covered Shoes, Dry Clothes for changeover and Money for lunch

Cadets Involved:


S/NO
NAME
CLASS
1.      
ER QI YANG
2A
2.      
KENNETH PHOON YANG JIAN
3E
3.      
RIONER LEE PAH SIANG
3G









2) 2 Star Kayaking Certification Course (2nd Batch)

Date: 30 Mar, 6 Apr and 13 Apr 2013 (Sat)
Time: 9.30am to 6pm
Venue: PA Water Venture (Pasir Ris)
Attire: Marist Singlet and PE Shorts (30 Mar)
           Barracudas T-shirt and PE Shorts (6 Apr)
           Unit Camp T-shirt and PE Shorts (13 Apr)
Things to Bring: Booties or Old Covered Shoes and Dry Clothes for changeover and Money for lunch

Cadets Involved:


S/N
NAME
CLASS
1.     
ALOYSIUS CHAN WEI HENG
2A
2.     
BENJAMIN HO JUNHAO
2A
3.     
CHIANG KHENG HE
2A
4.     
FOO TEE XUAN JARYL
2A
5.     
LI XI YUAN
2A
6.     
THEON AW KAI JUN
2A
7.     
CHAN LER, WAYNE
2B
8.     
YEU CHEN YUAN
2B
9.     
CHUA CHUNG KIT, RAY
2C
10.   
LEONG HENG YAO DERRICK
2C
11.   
LIM KIAN CHEE NICHOLAS
2C
12.   
NG JING JIE
2D
13.   
QUEK YONG JUN
2D
14.   
TAN YIH HUNG, WESLEY
2D
15.   
WANG JUN HONG
2D
16.   
WOO CHEK HONG
2D
17.   
TEO I-JEN
2E
18.   
TIMOTHY TOH HAN CONG
2E
19.   
LIM JING CHENG
2F
20.   
ONG JUN HAN
2F
21.   
RYAN CHENG
2F
22.   
WANG XIN BANG JORDAN
2F
23.   
ANG JIAN HAO
2H
24.   
MICHAEL ADELYUS
2H
25.   
RUFUS TAN JIT GUANG
2I
26.   
SOONG HUNG NING
2I
27.   
TAN SHUEN REN ISAAC
2I


If you have any clarifications, you can email me or your respective teacher officers.

Thanks.

Regards,
Sir Philip

1 Star Kayaking Certification Course in March 2013

Good Day Cadets,

The following cadets are involved in the 1 Star Kayaking Certification Course in March 2013.

The details are as follows:

1) 1 Star Kayaking Certification Course (1st Batch)

Date: 2 and 3 March 2013 (Sat and Sun)
Time: 9.30am to 6pm
Venue: PA Water Venture (Pasir Ris)
Attire: Marist Singlet and PE Shorts (2 Mar)
           Barracudas T-shirt and PE Shorts (3 Mar)
Things to Bring: Booties or Old Covered Shoes, Dry Clothes for changeover and Money for lunch

Cadets Involved:

S/NO
NAME
CLASS
1.      
JAREN CHUA TZE WHYE
1A
2.      
LIM YU CHER
1A
3.      
NICHOLAS BRYAN CHIA SI YUAN
1A
4.      
TEO SEAN
1A
5.      
ZHUO JUNKAI, SEAN
1A
6.      
KEITH TOH ZHI XIAN
1B
7.      
NG CHEK YONG
1B
8.      
CHIA ZHUO ZHANG BOB
1C
9.      
QUEK YAN JUN, JEROME
1C
10.   
RYAN GOH XU JIE
1C
11.   
WONG WEI JIE KEVIN
1C
12.   
LEONG HENG YAO DERRICK
2C
























2) 1 Star Kayaking Certification Course (2nd Batch)

Date: 9 and 10 March 2013 (Sat and Sun)
Time: 9.30am to 6pm
Venue: PA Water Venture (Pasir Ris)

Attire: Marist Singlet and PE Shorts (2 Mar)
           Barracudas T-shirt and PE Shorts (3 Mar)
Things to Bring: Booties or Old Covered Shoes and Dry Clothes for changeover and Money for lunch


Cadets Involved:


S/NO
NAME
CLASS
1.      
ANG KOK LONG ALOYSIUS
1D
2.      
CHENG YOU GIN
1D
3.      
JAVAN NG WEI XIANG
1D
4.      
LEE SHAO REI
1D
5.      
YEO KAI XU, DANIEL
1D
6.      
LIM KER TAO
1D
7.      
TAY YU KAI
1D
8.      
BRYCEN ONG YEN CHER
1E
9.      
MARK NG YIN THE
1E
10.   
ADAM DZULKIFLIE
1F
11.   
GOH RYAN
1F
12.   
JARRELL TAN KIT HOW
1F
13.   
NG JOSHUA CHENG-YUEH
1F
14.   
CHONG YICK SIN, RUSSELL
1G
15.   
LOY XING KAI
1G
16.   
MARCUS PNG
1G
17.   
WONG WEI JUN JOSEPH
1G
18.   
CHOI WANG SZE WESLEY
1H
19.   
JAVEN LEO JUN YUAN
1H
20.   
KHAW SHAO HAO DINO
1H
21.   
LEE KYUNG HOON, SEAN
1H
22.   
TIMOTHY SOH YEE SONG
1H
23.   
CASPER CHENG YUE JUU
1H
24.   
IAN CHIA QI ZE
1I










































If you have any clarifications, you can email me or your respective teacher officers.

Thanks.

Regards,
Sir Philip